Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE, PWD (R and B), First Circle › EE PWD (R and B) Kumarghat Division

Up gradation of road from PWD Road to Masauli School Length 0 500 Km under Special assistant for capital investment during the year 2026 27 within the jurisdiction of PWD R and B Ganganagar Sub Division SH Carpeting Seal Coat Pothole Repair

3d leftRef 16/EE/KD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.89 L
EMD
₹47,774
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ganganagar
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799290

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT037085.5 KB
  • 16DNIT_merged.pdfDNIT3030.21 KB
  • BOQ_77957.xlsBOQ277 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗