E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES › CWE (AF) JORHAT - MES › GE (AF) MOHANBARI - MES

REPAIR, MAINT AND RENEWAL OF EARTHING PITS, SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER, COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF DG SETS AND FIRE ALARM UNDER GE (AF) MOHANBARI

17h leftRef 8001/832/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Dinjan
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
786012

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT300.38 KB
  • BOQ_879126.xlsBOQ1058 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender1527.28 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗