Hiring of Commercial Vehicle Mahindra Scorpio (Classic /N-Line) 4x4 / 2x4, Toyota Innova make/model (or Equivalent of 2023 onwards) along with the driver for an average run of 2500 Km per month for Executive Engineer, UEED Division Samba
12h leftRef E-NIT No 36 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Samba
- District
- Samba
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 184121
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 6 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT198.91 KB
- BOQ_1080009.xlsBOQ306 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗