Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited › ASSAM ASSET-ONGC › SURFACE TEAM - ONGC

Hiring of service

3h leftRef RY1SL26025

Work description

Fabrication and Supply of Enclosure Sealant, High-Temperature Exhaust Gasket, and Associated Fasteners for GTG #A, GTG #D, and GTG #E installed at CPP, Lakwa, Assam Asset

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
CPP, Lakwa
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
785685

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT184.06 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Documents572.32 KB
  • BOQ_335008.xlsPrice Bid format358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗