Construction of a brick paved road under the State Plan 2026 27 in Village Mundlana in Manglaur Constituency from Mundlana Road near Shakti Putra Paltu field and towards Sayyad son of Zahoor Hasan field up to the Akbarpur village boundary
2d leftRef 1300/6A(Tender) Dt 13/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.43 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Laksar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 247663
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice3536.68 KB
- TnC17082026.pdfTnC246.12 KB
- BOQ_116837.xlsBOQ426.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗