Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › JUHU - AAI › ENGG ELECT-VAJJ - AAI

SITC of Fire Fighting Fire Alarm and Detection System for New Terminal Building and New Office Block at Juhu Airport Mumbai

ClosedRef AAI/WR/M(E-E)/JUHU/e-02/26-27

Key details

Tender value
₹10.80 L
EMD
₹32,403
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Juhu Airport,Mumbai-56
District
Mumbai
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400056

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender documents8559.91 KB
  • BOQ_334992.xlsboq253.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗