DG,BSF,MHA › Rajasthan FTR(Rajasthan),BSF,MHA

INSTALLATION OF SEWERAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT 173 BN NOW 126 BN BSF UNDER SHQ BSF JAISALMER SOUTH SH CO PLANT ROOM INSTALLATION OF SEWERAGE TREATMENT PLANT LAYING OF EXTERNAL SEWERAGE LINE LAYING OF UNFILTERED

14h leftRef 67/HQ SDG(WC)/Eng/BSF/NIT/CO(Works)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.13 Cr
EMD
₹6.26 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
BN HQ RAMGARH
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
345022

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 05:20 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAs per approved NIT2535.2 KB
  • BOQ_970484.xlsAs per approved BOQ278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗