PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE (Electrical) › EE Elect (TVM) › AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM

GENERAL-MLA Hostel Fire Extinguisher Servicing -2026-Supply New Fire Extinguishers , Servicing, Refilling and Reconditioning TheExisting Fire Extinguishers in MLA Hostel, Thiruvananthapuram- -Electrical Fire Fighting Work

ClosedRef PWD/BLDG/TR/2575/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Thiruvanathapuram
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695033

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice38.35 KB
  • BOQ_1466458.xlsBOQ326 KB
  • agree.pdfPreliminary Agreement541.6 KB
  • form.pdfForm of Tender377.9 KB
  • IP.pdfIntegrity Certificate199.18 KB
  • affi.pdfAffidavit475.71 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfStandard Bid Document1672.61 KB
  • epayment.pdfe payment request392.35 KB
  • make.pdfAccepted list of materials197.6 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗