Electrification work in various School or Nagar Palik Nigam Katni, Sadhuram, A Ravindra Rao and K.C.S. as per NIT Notification
ClosedRef 1708/Electrical Dept./2026-27 Katni Dated 07.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.06 L
- EMD
- ₹8,056
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Municipal Corporation Katni
- District
- Katni
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 483501
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 28 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice inviting tenders426.55 KB
- 702estimate.pdfestimate1944.2 KB
- 1708tenderdoc.pdftender document3069.58 KB
- conditions.pdfconditions469.72 KB
- BOQ_636893.xlsBOQ335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗