MP Police Housing and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd › Project Engineer Jabalpur Division 01 - MPPHC

DISMANTLING WORK AT OLD POLICE QTRS AT POLICE LINE SEONI

ClosedRef 14/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹1.69 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JABALPUR
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDETAIL NIT2796.4 KB
  • SEONINITDISM.pdfTENDER CONDTITION2779.94 KB
  • BOQ_638014.xlsPRICE BID235 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗