Chief Engineer Moradabad Zone PWD Moradabad UP › MORADABAD CIRCLE PWD MORADABAD › CONSTRUCTION DIVISION 1 PWD MORADABAD

Patch Repair work under AE-IV on SH MDR ODR Roads

1d leftRef 1438/E-Tender/2026-27, Dated 15-07-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹33.50 L
EMD
₹3.35 L
Tender fee
₹854
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Moradabad
District
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244001

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1394.16 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfT12327.53 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCorrigendum389.5 KB
  • BOQ_2205120.xlsBOQ281 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗