Chief Engineer, PWD (DWS) › SE, DWS, Kumarghat, PWD (DWS) › EE, DWS Divn, Kanchanpur, PWD(DWS)

Maintenance of Drinking water supply scheme under NRDWP/RWS/FFC fund in North Tripura District during the year 2026 27

4d leftRef 47/EE/DWS/DIVN/KCP/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Lifting and lowering of submersible pump motor Rewinding and repairing of different types of pump motor etc and all allied works within the jurisdiction of Jampui Hill RD Block under DWS SubDivision Kanchanpur

Key details

Tender value
₹9.55 L
EMD
₹19,101
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Jampui
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799269

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT142149.4 KB
  • DNIT47.pdfDNIT473920.26 KB
  • BOQ_77969.xlsBOQ364 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗