Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Jind

Wall Painting at various Flyover, Bridge, Under pass, cross-road and Public places at M.C. Jind (recall)

ClosedRef 20268F1FDBA7 B425 41EF 83C7 0778AFF4D4D5300ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹21.18 L
EMD
₹42,360
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jind
District
Jind
State
Haryana
Pincode
126002

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC810 KB
  • BOQ_623429.xlsBOQDOC338 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗