Repair and renovation of Girls Gujjar and Bakarwal Hostel Doda by way of fixing damaged glazed shutters, wire gauge shutters ward robes including water proofing of Slab and construction of septic tank and water tank at near New Bus stand Doda Electri
ClosedRef Short e-NIT No. EDJ/ 81 of 2026-2027 Dated 17-08-2026
Work description
please refer BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.67 L
- EMD
- ₹9,340
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Doda
- District
- Doda
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180012
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRepair and renovation of Girls Gujjar and Bakarwal Hostel Doda by way of fixing damaged glazed shutters, wire gauge shutters ward robes including water proofing of Slab and construction of septic tank and water tank at near New Bus stand Doda Electrical P836.49 KB
- BOQ_1071448.xlsBOQ359.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗