SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T 36 MT PL OF 85 FD WKSP ADDN ALTN TO BLDG NO T 35 BCD IN N ZONE PROVN OF 01 X COMBINED TOILET BATHROOM FOR STN MASJID SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P 434 GD ROOM NEAR TCP 2 PROVN OF TILING WORK KOTE STONE AT STAIR CASE OF BLDG
21h leftRef 9039/C/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.00 L
- EMD
- ₹96,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- RANGAPAHAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Nagaland
- Pincode
- 797112
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT546.54 KB
- Tender9039.pdfTender Documents1686.59 KB
- BOQ_878696.xlsAMENDMENT IN BOQ444.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗