Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Umrikalan Moradabad

(LINE 01) DIGITAL PUSTAKALAY / STUDY KENDRA KA NIRMAN KARYE.

14h leftRef 364/N.P.U.K./2026-27 Dated 04-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

DIGITAL PUSTAKALAY / STUDY KENDRA KA NIRMAN KARYE.

Key details

Tender value
₹79.92 L
EMD
₹7.99 L
Tender fee
₹10,265
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
UMRI KALAN (MORADABAD)
District
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244501

Dates

Published
5 Sept 2026, 03:39 pm
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
EXECUTIVE OFFICER, N.P. UMRI KALAN

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE2957.78 KB
  • ESTIMATE_01.pdfESTIMATE17654.62 KB
  • BOQ_2207701.xlsBOQ276 KB
  • T2_UMRI.pdfT25781.99 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗