For Guarding of 11 KV Line from 33/11 KV Substation in the area of UEDD-Marauli, Varanasi under Business Plan 2025-26.
ClosedRef 19/UEDC-I(V)/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹17,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- EE, UECD-I, VARANASI
- District
- Varanasi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 221010
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT922.94 KB
- 19.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS2762.36 KB
- BOQ_2211319.xlsBOQ370 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗