DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force › IG, NORTHERN FTR,ITBP

C/O Jawan Kitchen Dinning hall at ITBP in Lapthal Valley approx 199 km from 8 Bn ITBP Gauchar

2h leftRef ITBP/SHQ(DDN)TENDER/2026-380
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Jawan Kitchen Dining hall at ITBP location situated in Lapthal Valley approx 199 Km from 8th Bn ITBP Gauchar UKD

Key details

Tender value
₹92.55 L
EMD
₹1.85 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Lapthal Valley AOR of 8th Bn ITBP Gauchar UKD
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
246429

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Jul 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1143.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfFORM14970.26 KB
  • BOQ_965720.xlsBOQ413 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗