State Plan 2023 2024 NGT Rectification of breakage line towards Pattoor Pump House from narrow lane between Indian Veneer Company and canal Amayizhanjan thodu near Pattoor junction Amayizhanjan thodu to Pattoor pump house junction under Sewerage sec
1h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(SR)/TR/27485/2023RC
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.19 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,760
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695024
Dates
- Published
- 15 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 15 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 15 Jul 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1057.4 KB
- NIT.pdfNIT360.99 KB
- BOQ_1455317.xlsBOQ373.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗