EM05/2026 Appointment of Valuer for revision of SoR
16h leftRef EM05/2026 Appointment of Valuer for revision of SoR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Appointment of Valuer for Undertaking Ready Reckoner Zone Wise Valuation and Determination of Fair Market Value for Revision of SOR 2027 2032 of Mumbai Port Authority (MbPA) Plots
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,050
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Mumbai
- District
- Mumbai
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 400001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Mumbai
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT981.18 KB
- tech_prebid_969892.pdfEM05/2026-Replies to Pre-bid Queries920.01 KB
- EM052026RFP.pdfRFP2808.29 KB
- BOQ_969892.xlsBOQ in excel256.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗