Civil Work
2h leftRef MCD/EE(Pr.)/Sh/N/2026-27/46
Work description
Construction of ornamental gate and repair of B wall walk way Veer Sawarkar Park near mother dairy Mansarover Park Ward No 222 EE Project in AC 64 Shah. North Zone
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹29.21 L
- EMD
- ₹58,430
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- Mansarver Park
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110032
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:09 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGenranal Condition723.27 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSchedule2989.31 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfDraft NiT1989.95 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfNIT3232.47 KB
- BOQ_336411.xlsBOQ299.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗