NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-2

Supply and ETC of 14 number 30 M lighting mast at NTPC North Karanpura

16h leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331846
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply and ETC of 14 number 30 M lighting mast at NTPC North Karanpura,,

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
North Karanpura Super Thermal Power Project
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825321

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT950.82 KB
  • tender.rarTENDER DOC19441.84 KB
  • BOQ_114424.xlsboq326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗