Exploratory Drilling Works of 380 m length (03 Nos. holes at 60m each and 01 hole at min 200m) at Left and Right Banks of USMSP at Uggeng Dam Axis
2h leftRef NH/SIANGLOWER/NIT/2026/05
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹88.18 L
- EMD
- ₹1.77 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Drilling Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Siang Lower HE Project, Pasighat.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Arunachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 791102
Dates
- Published
- 6 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting e-Tender5160.97 KB
- BOQ_962659.xlsBOQ402 KB
- TenderDocUDA.pdfTender Document-Uggeng Dam Axis4472.54 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗