RATE CONTRACT FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS IN COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED FOR THE YEAR 2026-28
3h leftRef CSL/UM/EM2/CONT/RC/2026/3/T
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.78 Cr
- EMD
- ₹89,085
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682015
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender119.71 KB
- TenderDocument.pdfTender Document724.31 KB
- BOQ_331744.xlsBill of Quantity1596.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗