E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES › CWE NEW DELHI-MES

COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR MAINTENANCE OF BLDG, LEAKAGE SEEPAGE,WALL TILING,FLOOR TILING,FALSE CEILING, ROOF TREATMENT, PLINTH PROTECTION, ROOF TREATMENT AND OTHER MISC REPAIR OF WORKS AT PALAMBAGH,NOM VARUNA,NEW DELHI

7h leftRef CWE-ND/T-43/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹75.00 L
EMD
₹1.38 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
60 days
Location
DELHI CANTT
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110010

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4764 KB
  • TENDER.pdfTENDER1851.28 KB
  • BOQ_875759.xlsboq3997.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗