Constructing 11kV feeder from Vizhinjam 220kV Substation to Vazhamuttam Quarry No. 2 using covered conductor CW-4502-202526-62 under Electrical Section Thiruvallam of Electrical Division Thiruvananthapuram under Electrical Circle Tvpm
ClosedRef KSEBL/PMU-TVM/06/2026-27/dt 28.07.2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹19.41 L
- EMD
- ₹48,600
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- PMU,POWERHOUSE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695036
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER365.01 KB
- part1.pdfPART1635.66 KB
- PART2.pdfPART2442.74 KB
- BOQ_1459696.xlsboq302 KB
- bidformandagmt.pdfBIDFORMANDBIDAGREEMENT502.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗