Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus.
17h leftRef Providing False Ceiling for faculty Rooms at CHS, 3rd Floor COE Building, AIISH Main Campus.
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.93 L
- EMD
- ₹9,865
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AIISH Mysuru
- District
- Mysuru
- State
- Karnataka
- Pincode
- 570006
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:10 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical bid1076.49 KB
- BOQ_968705.xlsFinancial bid290.5 KB
- Pdfchs.pdfTechnical bid1060.79 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗