Proving cupboard for room nos. 1,7,8 and 10 in the guest house building Reconstruction of collapsed compound wall on the wester side of sanathana boys hostel providing and fixing wire mesh on windows of civil workshop at SOE campus for preventing
1h leftRef CUSAT/ET-64 (CIVIL)/UEU/ Misc(103), Misc(52) and UEU/5360/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.62 L
- EMD
- ₹9,100
- Tender fee
- ₹944
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- CUSAT, Thrikkakara Campus
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682022
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:35 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender168.07 KB
- Tenderform.pdfTenderform547 KB
- agreementform.pdfAgreementform8.93 KB
- ApprovedMakelist.pdfApproved make list546.7 KB
- Epaymentform.pdfE - Payment form50.17 KB
- BOQ_1463293.xlsBill of Quantities234.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗