E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › CWE NAVY VASCO - MES › GE (NW) VASCO - MES

REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF DTGM AND SIGN BOARDS OF RUNWAY AND TAXI TRACK UNDER GE NW VASCO

19h leftRef 8268/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

8268/E8

Key details

Tender value
₹44.99 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
VASCO-DA-GAMA, GOA
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403802

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
10 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 8268 NOTICE IVINTE TENDER318.66 KB
  • 8268tenderdocuments.pdf8268 Tender Documents732.55 KB
  • BOQ_878960.xls8268 BOQ368 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗