E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE BATHINDA ZONE - MES › CWE BATHINDA - MES › GE (SOUTH) BATHINDA - MES

GE(S)BTD_49 of 2026-27 REVENUE WORKS UNDER AGE BR-II OF GE(S) BATHINDA AT BATHINDA MIL STN

19h leftRef GE(S)BTD_49 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹47.85 L
EMD
₹95,700
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Bathinda Mil Station
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151004

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 06:20 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 06:25 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
GE(S) Bathinda

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3447.59 KB
  • TenderdocuGE49_I.pdfTender doc01283.43 KB
  • TenderdocuGE49_II.pdfTender doc021002.38 KB
  • BOQ_878746.xlsCertain changes in BOQ402.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗