E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE VISAKHAPATNAM - MES › GE NAVAL DEPOT VISAKHAPATNAM - MES

PROVISION OF BUILDING LIGHTENING PROTECTION ALONG WITH GROUNDING PITS AND ANTI COLLISION LIGHTS OBSTRUCTION LIGHTS AT LAKSHYA SQUADRON BUILDING NO P 134 AND PROVISION OF FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AT PYROTECHNIC BAY SE SECTION AT INS DEGA VISAKHAPATNAM

19h leftRef 8657/gend/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.60 L
EMD
₹9,200
Tender fee
₹300
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Visakhapatnam
District
Visakhapatnam
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530007

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8657338.99 KB
  • BOQ_876608.xlsBOQ8657353.5 KB
  • 8657Tender.pdfTender8657937.99 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗