Food Safety and Standards Authority of India › Head Office - FSSAI

RFI for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of a COTS-Based AI-Enabled Data Platform for FSSAI

19h leftRef IT-11036/1/2023-IT-FSSAI
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Computer- Data Processing
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
FSSAI FDA Bhawan
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110002

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfREQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of a COTS-Based AI-Enabled Data Platform for FSSAI1470.2 KB
  • RFISOWCOTSAI.pdfRFI and SOW for Price Discovery and Validation of Requirements for Selection of an Agency for Implementation of a COTS-Based AI-Enabled Data Platform for FSSAI1454.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗