Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

Imp. Dev. of Back lanes by pdg. RMC from H.No. CU-32 to 13, 65 to 53, 53 to 78, 79 to 91, 79 to 104, 162 to 163, 162 to 143, 105 to 124, 118, 52 to NDPL and front lane CU-79 to 66 in CU-Block, Pitampura, ward-57/KPZ.

17h leftRef EE(M-I)KPZ/TC/2026-27/21/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹83.76 L
EMD
₹1.76 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Pitampura
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110034

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT847.39 KB
  • item06.pdfSchedule4647.41 KB
  • Conditionsnew.pdfConditions28685.14 KB
  • BOQ_337015.xlsBOQ234.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗