REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF OLD CI/GI/PP-R PIPE LINE, VALVE CHAMBER, SLUICE VALVE, CLEANING OF TANKS, PAINTING TO OH TANK, IRP AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT TAMULPUR AND DARRANGA MIL STN UNDER GE RANGIA
ClosedRef 8067/RNG/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹46.00 L
- EMD
- ₹92,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- TAMULPUR AND DARRANGA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781365
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAppendix A to NIT440.34 KB
- 8067TENDERDOCUMENT.pdfTender Documents300.77 KB
- BOQ_876870.xlsBill of Quantities514.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗