Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services › Sub Jail Gohad

Supply of food and other material

18h leftRef 1590/gohad/nirwah/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

supply of food and other material at sub jail gohad

Key details

Tender value
₹3.50 L
EMD
₹10,500
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Sub jail gohad
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
477116

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
16 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Sub jail gohad

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender details518.73 KB
  • BOQ_636839.xlsprice bid316 KB
  • 12082602.pdfscan copy of tender documents as mentioned in nividha detail4888.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗