E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES › HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES › GEGANGTOK - MES

PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK NEAR BLDG NO P-315 AND DRAINAGE SYSTEM FROM SHIV MANDIR TO BLDG NO P-309 AND PROVN OF BAY WITH OVERHEAD SHED AT LRW NEAR BLDG NO P-160 ALONGWITH STOVE HOOD (CHIMNI),WALL TILES INCL FLOOR IN VEG STORE COOK HOUSE UNDER GE GANGTOK

13h leftRef 8473/A/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹28.50 L
EMD
₹57,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Gangtok New Mil Stn Gangtok Sikkim
District
Gangtok
State
Sikkim
Pincode
737102

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT113.56 KB
  • Tenderdocuments8473A.pdfTender Documents493.18 KB
  • BOQ_880733.xlsBOQ299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗