Council of Scientific and Industrial Research › IIIM-Jammu - CSIR › ESD-IIM - CSIR

Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.

19h leftRef W11014/42/2026-works
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹13.29 Cr
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
CSIR-IIIM, Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfAppointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.22531.22 KB
  • UpdatedPMCGUESTHOUSEDOCUMENT.pdfAppointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.22515.7 KB
  • BOQ_335627.xlsPMC fees in lumpsum amount is required to be quoted in BOQ285 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗