Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Palika Parishad Khair Aligarh

Construction of a drain and interlocking work from Amit house to Sonu Fauji house in Sai Sukhdham Colony, Ward No. 08 Village Dhundhinagla under the Khair Municipal Council.

ClosedRef 1333/NPPKHAIR/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.07 L
EMD
₹1.41 L
Tender fee
₹1,714
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NPP KHAIR
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
202138

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice376.25 KB
  • BOQ_2216113.xlsBOQ286 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT3680.04 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗