Providing cover slab and improvements to the drains and burial ground road at Thethampakkam colony in Mannadipet constituency, Puducherry IInd call
6d leftRef 25/PW/EE/BRN/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.01 L
- EMD
- ₹48,016
- Tender fee
- ₹525
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Puducherry
- District
- Puducherry
- State
- Puducherry
- Pincode
- 605001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:50 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:50 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPressnotice2192.9 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT1304.19 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfOnline bidding instructions373.72 KB
- BOQ_23230.xlsFinancial bid (Schedule A)267.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗