Supply, erection, testing, commissioning and handing over of high mast lights
17h leftRef IREL/MK/ET/2/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.03 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Manavalakurichi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 629252
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSupply, erection, testing, commissioning and handing over of 10 meter high mast light as per the scope of work and bill of quantities mentioned in the proposal1733.59 KB
- ETnew.pdfSupply, erection, testing, commissioning and handing over of high mast lights1658.21 KB
- BOQ_336594.xlsSupply, erection, testing, commissioning and handing over of high mast lights370 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗