Archaeological Survey of India › O/o SA-ASI-Dehradun Circle-Dehradun

D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Damdeshwar Temple Jageshwar-Almora

17h leftRef D-42/34/2026-Dehradun Circle (Supply of Manpower for S/R to Dandershwar Temple, Jageshwar
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply of Manppower Skilled/Unskilled (Beldar,Mason Carpenter, etc.) for S/R to Dandeshwar Temple, Jageshwar District Almora

Key details

Tender value
₹23.72 L
EMD
₹71,200
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Dandeshwar Temple Jageshwar
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
263623

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:10 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Dehradun Circle of A.S.I.

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender446.65 KB
  • tddandeshwar.pdfTender Document13646.25 KB
  • BOQ_970211.xlsBid Price248.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗