Shortlisting of Agencies for Organizing Overseas Vision Building Exposure and Study Visits cum Trainings of Officials for Agricultural Sector Development in State of Himachal Pradesh
15h leftRef No.Agr.H.SPMU (B) 12-OVT/50/2022 Vol.-III-1530
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Shortlisting of Agencies for Organizing Overseas Vision Building Exposure and Study Visits cum Trainings of Officials for Agricultural Sector Development in State of Himachal Pradesh under JICA ODA assisted HPCDP (Phase-II)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Empanelment
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Hamirpur,Distt Hamirpur
- District
- Hamirpur
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 177001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online Mode
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Proposal74.7 KB
- Doc.PDFTender Document951.99 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗