WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT › CIRCLE II › DIVISION - VII

Revised Estimate for Command Area Development and Water Management Reg Providing CAD network to the command area under gravity line at village Tuem Pernem Korgao Paliem in Pernem Taluka

2d leftRef WRD/WDVII/26-27/TN-08
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.21 Cr
EMD
₹16.42 L
Tender fee
₹25,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
village Tuem Pernem Korgao Paliem in Pernem Taluk
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403512

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:15 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice360.01 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfform6953.26 KB
  • BOQ_31665.xlsBOQ329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗