GENERAL Deposit work Restoration work for KSEB HDD pits at Chirakkekode Vellanikkara road Nellankkara Mukkattukkara Ch 0 230 to 1 200 Ch 2 200 to 3 505 0 450 to 1 840 General Civil Work
12h leftRef 03/2026-27/AEE/TSR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Deposit work
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹14,502
- Tender fee
- ₹1,280
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Thrissur
- District
- Thrissur
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680020
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender47.77 KB
- BOQ_1466299.xlsBOQ310 KB
- nitsbd.pdfSBD1711.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗