National Highways Authority of India › RO-Jammu - NHAI › Jammu - NHAI

Independent Engineer Services for Operation and Maintenance of Construction of 4L or 6L expressway from Junction with Pathankot Gurdaspur Road to Hiranagar Road of DAK on HAM mode in UT of JK Phase II Package XIV 2nd Call

16h leftRef NHAI/AE/IE/PKG-14/ROJMU/JK/02
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Jammu, Kathua
District
Kathua
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184101

Dates

Published
7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Regional office, NHAI JAMMU

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT275.38 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT259.99 KB
  • RFPPkgXIVAEFinal.pdfRFP21027.71 KB
  • BOQFinancialXIVAE.xlsFinancial Proposal -BOQ69.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗