E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES › 133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES › GE 864 EWS - MES

PROVISION OF GEN SET AT 92 BASE HOSPITAL AT BB CANTT, SRINAGAR.

16h leftRef 864/WS-63(T)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.13 L
EMD
₹82,300
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE 864 EWS
District
Not published
State
Not published
Pincode
913864

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT442.54 KB
  • BOQ_878225.xlsBOQ852.5 KB
  • Tender63_merged.pdfTender Document2337.7 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗