Replacement of Obsolete equipments by way of SITC of 220 KV, 132 KV and 33 KV CTs, CVTs, LAs and allied equipments at various grid stations under the jurisdiction of TLMD IV.
4h leftRef TLMD-IV/J/09 Dated 20-07-2026 of 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Gss Barn
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 181122
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of Executive Engineer, TLMD-IV, Jammu
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice610.51 KB
- BOQ_1036628.xlsPrice Bid Document324 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD4944.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗