KORADACHERY TOWN PANCHAYAT GENERAL FUND 2025-2026
1h leftRef 54/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Providing 200mm Dia Borewell With 15 HP Submersible Pumpset Arrangements At Ward No 12 Town Panchayat Office In Koradachery Town Panchayat.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.70 L
- EMD
- ₹5,700
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Koradachery Town Panchayat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 613703
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT103.91 KB
- BOQ_841361.xlsBOQ297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗