Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER WEST › SE BAREILLY CIRCLE › EE PILIBHIT

Construction of asphalt road from the farm of Bakil Saheb towards village Banskheda in village Dhakiya Kesarpur development block Puranpur

ClosedRef 526/RED/Etender/Bond Clerck/2025-27 date 29-07-2026

Key details

Tender value
₹29.34 L
EMD
₹59,000
Tender fee
₹2,354
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RED PILIBHIT
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
262001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Rural Engineering Department, Pilibhit

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice253.2 KB
  • pdf.pdfTechnical Bid1730.05 KB
  • BOQ_2212129.xlsFinancial289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗