Heavy Water Board › Heavy Water Plant Talchar › Production Section - Talchar

Annual Maintenance contract of Instruments and Control system at HWBF Talcher for the Year 2026-27

ClosedRef HWBF/TAL/INST/2026/W06

Key details

Tender value
₹21.91 L
EMD
₹43,818
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
HWBF Talcher
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759106

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
GM Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4403.65 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work561.06 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfGCC2114.38 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfProforma Schedule4010.58 KB
  • BOQ_969166.xlsSchedule of Quantity314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗